Folders |
2014 Results - IAAF World Half Marathon ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Via IAAF.org WOMENS RESULTS
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gladys CHERONO KENYA KEN 1:07:28 SB
2 Mary Wacera NGUGI KENYA KEN 1:07:43 PB
3 Selly Chepyego KAPTICH KENYA KEN 1:07:51 PB
4 Lucy Wangui KABUU KENYA KEN 1:08:36 SB
5 Mercy Jerotich KIBARUS KENYA KEN 1:08:41 SB
6 Netsanet GUDETA ETHIOPIA ETH 1:08:45 PB
7 Christelle DAUNAY FRANCE FRA 1:08:47 SB
8 Valeria STRANEO ITALY ITA 1:08:54 SB
9 Tsehay DESALEGN ETHIOPIA ETH 1:09:03 PB
10 Genet YALEW ETHIOPIA ETH 1:09:14 PB
11 Krisztina PAPP HUNGARY HUN 1:10:07
12 Mame FEYISA ETHIOPIA ETH 1:10:07 PB
13 Annie BERSAGEL UNITED STATES USA 1:10:09 PB
14 Lauren KLEPPIN UNITED STATES USA 1:10:15 PB
15 Sayo NOMURA JAPAN JPN 1:10:17 SB
16 Hirut ALEMAYEHU ETHIOPIA ETH 1:10:24 PB
17 Risa TAKENAKA JAPAN JPN 1:10:29
18 Alyson DIXON GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR 1:10:37 PB
19 Reia IWADE JAPAN JPN 1:10:44 SB
20 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NORWAY NOR 1:10:52 SB
21 Alessandra AGUILAR SPAIN ESP 1:10:55 PB
22 Veronica INGLESE ITALY ITA 1:10:56 PB
23 Lisa Christina STUBLIC CROATIA CRO 1:11:08
24 Chieko KIDO JAPAN JPN 1:11:16
25 Souad AÏT SALEM ALGERIA ALG 1:11:22
26 Gladys TEJEDA PERU PER 1:11:23 NR
27 René KALMER SOUTH AFRICA RSA 1:11:52 SB
28 Chaofeng JIA PR OF CHINA CHN 1:11:58
29 Nadia EJJAFINI ITALY ITA 1:12:04 SB
30 Alexandra LOUISON FRANCE FRA 1:12:05 PB
31 Letekidan GEBREAMAN ERITREA ERI 1:12:12 PB
32 Isabellah ANDERSSON SWEDEN SWE 1:12:15 SB
33 Yinli HE PR OF CHINA CHN 1:12:17
34 Clara SANTUCCI UNITED STATES USA 1:12:21 PB
35 Barkahoum DRICI ALGERIA ALG 1:12:33
36 Mattie SUVER UNITED STATES USA 1:12:41 SB
37 Luula BERHANE ERITREA ERI 1:12:44 PB
38 Fatna MARAOUI ITALY ITA 1:12:49 SB
39 Jessica DRASKAU-PETERSSON DENMARK DEN 1:12:51 PB
40 Susan PARTRIDGE GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR 1:13:15
41 Verónica PÉREZ SPAIN ESP 1:13:25 PB
42 Yingying ZHANG PR OF CHINA CHN 1:13:25
43 Linet CHEBET UGANDA UGA 1:13:27 PB
44 Wendy THOMAS UNITED STATES USA 1:14:06
45 Leila LUIK ESTONIA EST 1:14:17 SB
46 Liina LUIK ESTONIA EST 1:14:17 PB
47 Jenna Leigh CHALLENOR SOUTH AFRICA RSA 1:14:19 PB
48 Rina YAMAZAKI JAPAN JPN 1:14:19
49 Veronika Brennhovd BLOM NORWAY NOR 1:14:21 PB
50 Meixia ZHANG PR OF CHINA CHN 1:14:23
51 Lena ELIASSON SWEDEN SWE 1:14:27 PB
52 Lavinia HAITOPE NAMIBIA NAM 1:14:41 PB
53 Katarina BÉREŠOVÁ SLOVAK REPUBLIC SVK 1:15:02 SB
54 Soumaya BOUSSAÏD TUNISIA TUN 1:15:11 NR
55 Corinne HERBRETEAU FRANCE FRA 1:15:26
56 Chao YUE PR OF CHINA CHN 1:15:52
57 Rocío CÁNTARA PERU PER 1:15:53 PB
58 Elvan ABEYLEGESSE TURKEY TUR 1:15:57 SB
59 Louise Langelund BATTING DENMARK DEN 1:16:17 PB
60 Nicolasa CONDORI PERU PER 1:16:34 SB
61 Luminita Georgiana ACHIM ROMANIA ROU 1:16:44 PB
62 Bahar DOGAN TURKEY TUR 1:16:59
63 Nebiat HABTEMARIAM ERITREA ERI 1:16:59 SB
64 Volha KRAUTSOVA BELARUS BLR 1:17:04 SB
65 Anne Holm BAUMEISTER DENMARK DEN 1:17:05 SB
66 Cornelia JOUBERT SOUTH AFRICA RSA 1:17:09 SB
67 Simone Christensen GLAD DENMARK DEN 1:17:10 PB
68 Marthe Katrine MYHRE NORWAY NOR 1:17:27
69 Aline CAMBOULIVES FRANCE FRA 1:17:45 SB
70 Liliana Maria DANCI ROMANIA ROU 1:18:02 SB
71 Tonya NERO TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO TTO 1:18:25 SB
72 Annemette AAGAARD DENMARK DEN 1:18:47 SB
73 Nilay ESEN TURKEY TUR 1:19:07
74 Claudia Paula TODORAN ROMANIA ROU 1:19:09
75 Gabriela TRAÑA COSTA RICA CRC 1:19:24 SB
76 Arndi HÁFDÓRSDÓTTIR ICELAND ISL 1:20:01 PB
77 Kit Ching YIU HONG KONG, CHINA HKG 1:20:27 PB
78 Kateryna KARMANENKO UKRAINE UKR 1:20:52 SB
79 Elena MOAGA ROMANIA ROU 1:22:44 SB
80 Giselle CAMILLERI MALTA MLT 1:23:40
81 Irina MOROZ UZBEKISTAN UZB 1:23:45 PB
82 Martha ERNSTSDÓTTIR ICELAND ISL 1:24:23 SB
83 Sandrine KENGUE GABON GAB 1:24:36 SB
84 Helen OLAFSDÓTTIR ICELAND ISL 1:24:40 SB
85 Carlie PIPE BARBADOS BAR 1:32:57 NR
86 Kathrin GASSNER LIECHTENSTEIN LIE 1:36:12 PB
87 Pou I CHAN MACAO MAC 1:36:34 PB
88 Shamha AHMED MALDIVES MDV 1:42:03 NR
Vesna KIRADZIEVA F Y REP. OF MACEDONIA MKD DNF
Nicola DUNCAN IRELAND IRL DNS
MENS RESULT
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Geoffrey Kipsang KAMWOROR KENYA KEN 59:07 WL
2 Samuel TSEGAY ERITREA ERI 59:20 PB
3 Guye ADOLA ETHIOPIA ETH 59:20 PB
4 Zersenay TADESE ERITREA ERI 59:37 SB
5 Nguse AMLOSOM ERITREA ERI 59:59
6 Wilson KIPROP KENYA KEN 1:00:00
7 Ghirmay GHEBRESLASSIE ERITREA ERI 1:00:09 SB
8 Samsom GEBREYOHANNES ERITREA ERI 1:00:12 PB
9 Adugna TAKELE ETHIOPIA ETH 1:00:14 PB
10 Kenneth Kiprop KIPKEMOI KENYA KEN 1:00:28 SB
11 Geofrey KUSURO UGANDA UGA 1:00:40 PB
12 Stephen MOKOKA SOUTH AFRICA RSA 1:00:46 PB
13 Elroy GELANT SOUTH AFRICA RSA 1:01:09 PB
14 Bonsa DIDA ETHIOPIA ETH 1:01:11 PB
15 Lusapho APRIL SOUTH AFRICA RSA 1:01:15 PB
16 Polat Kemboi ARIKAN TURKEY TUR 1:01:21 NR
17 Ayad LAMDASSEM SPAIN ESP 1:01:21 PB
18 Masato KIKUCHI JAPAN JPN 1:01:22
19 Fikre ASSEFA ETHIOPIA ETH 1:01:29 PB
20 El Hassane BEN LKHAINOUCH FRANCE FRA 1:01:30 PB
21 Josphat BOIT UNITED STATES USA 1:01:32 PB
22 Simon CHEPROT KENYA KEN 1:01:36
23 Isaac KORIR BAHRAIN BRN 1:01:39 PB
24 Robert Kwemoi CHEMOSIN KENYA KEN 1:01:42
25 Alemu BEKELE BAHRAIN BRN 1:01:45 PB
26 Daniel ROTICH UGANDA UGA 1:01:55 SB
27 Daniele MEUCCI ITALY ITA 1:01:56 SB
28 Shogo NAKAMURA JAPAN JPN 1:01:56 PB
29 Moses KIBET UGANDA UGA 1:02:01 PB
30 Paul POLLOCK IRELAND IRL 1:02:09 PB
31 James Kibocha THEURI FRANCE FRA 1:02:10 SB
32 Wissem HOSNI TUNISIA TUN 1:02:10 SB
33 Tyler PENNEL UNITED STATES USA 1:02:19
34 Abdi Hakin ULAD DENMARK DEN 1:02:23 PB
35 Matt LLANO UNITED STATES USA 1:02:24
36 Hiroto INOUE JAPAN JPN 1:02:24
37 José Antonio URIBE MEXICO MEX 1:02:25 PB
38 Javier GUERRA SPAIN ESP 1:02:26 PB
39 Shadrack Kiptoo BIWOTT UNITED STATES USA 1:02:27
40 Mikael EKVALL SWEDEN SWE 1:02:28 NR
41 Félicien MUHITIRA RWANDA RWA 1:02:30 PB
42 Raouf BOUBAKER TUNISIA TUN 1:02:40 PB
43 Bekir KARAYEL TURKEY TUR 1:02:47 PB
44 Urige BUTA NORWAY NOR 1:02:49 SB
45 Simone GARIBOLDI ITALY ITA 1:02:50 PB
46 Fernando CABADA JR UNITED STATES USA 1:02:53
47 Alexis NIZEYIMANA RWANDA RWA 1:02:54 SB
48 Abdullah Abdulaziz ALJOUD SAUDI ARABIA KSA 1:02:57 NR
49 Oscar CERÓN MEXICO MEX 1:02:57 PB
50 Aweke AYALEW BAHRAIN BRN 1:03:00 PB
51 Bilisuma SHUGI BAHRAIN BRN 1:03:01 PB
52 Juan Carlos ROMERO MEXICO MEX 1:03:09
53 Sohta HOSHI JAPAN JPN 1:03:28
54 Abdellatif MEFTAH FRANCE FRA 1:03:45 SB
55 Felix NTIRENGANYA RWANDA RWA 1:03:47 PB
56 Kenta MURAYAMA JAPAN JPN 1:03:51
57 Marius IONESCU ROMANIA ROU 1:03:53 SB
58 Isaac AYEKO UGANDA UGA 1:03:55
59 Asbjørn Ellefsen PERSEN NORWAY NOR 1:03:55 PB
60 Gianmarco BUTTAZZO ITALY ITA 1:03:58
61 Lars BUDOLFSEN DENMARK DEN 1:03:59 PB
62 Jesper FAURSCHOU DENMARK DEN 1:04:00 PB
63 Nicolae Alexandru SOARE ROMANIA ROU 1:04:06 PB
64 Ben MOREAU GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR 1:04:08 SB
65 Jesús Antonio NUÑEZ SPAIN ESP 1:04:11 PB
66 Berihun WUVE ISRAEL ISR 1:04:36 PB
67 Mehmet CAGLAYAN TURKEY TUR 1:04:53 SB
68 Ruben IINDONGO FRANCE FRA 1:04:58 SB
69 Driss EL HIMER FRANCE FRA 1:04:59 SB
70 Janis GIRGENSONS LATVIA LAT 1:05:10 PB
71 Hussein HABUMUGISHA RWANDA RWA 1:05:10 SB
72 Kári Steinn KARLSSON ICELAND ISL 1:05:12 NR
73 Roman FOSTI ESTONIA EST 1:05:13 PB
74 Øystein SYLTA NORWAY NOR 1:05:18 SB
75 Anuradha COORAY SRI LANKA SRI 1:05:19 NR
76 Fatih BILGIC TURKEY TUR 1:05:25 SB
77 Demsew ZEGEYE ISRAEL ISR 1:05:26 PB
78 Raúl PACHECO PERU PER 1:05:29
79 Maksim PANKRATAU BELARUS BLR 1:05:31 SB
80 Zelalem BACHA BAHRAIN BRN 1:05:46 PB
81 Luis Alberto ORTA VENEZUELA VEN 1:05:46 SB
82 Dmytro SIRUK UKRAINE UKR 1:05:56 PB
83 Zohar ZIMRO ISRAEL ISR 1:06:03 PB
84 César LIZANO COSTA RICA CRC 1:06:06 SB
85 Cristhian PACHECO PERU PER 1:06:06 PB
86 Yimharan YOSEF ISRAEL ISR 1:06:28 PB
87 Ben ASHKETTLE NEW ZEALAND NZL 1:06:38 SB
88 Juraj VITKO SLOVAK REPUBLIC SVK 1:06:47
89 Jarkko JÄRVENPÄÄ FINLAND FIN 1:07:03 SB
90 El Akhdar HACHANI TUNISIA TUN 1:08:05 SB
91 Yolo NIKOLOV BULGARIA BUL 1:08:08 PB
92 Esteban CUESTAS URUGUAY URU 1:08:11 SB
93 Rui Yong SOH SINGAPORE SIN 1:08:18 PB
94 Rafael IGLESIAS SPAIN ESP 1:08:28
95 Theis NIJHUIS DENMARK DEN 1:08:37 SB
96 Asrat MAMO ISRAEL ISR 1:08:52 PB
97 Mert GIRMALEGESSE TURKEY TUR 1:09:15
98 Arnar PÉTURSSON ICELAND ISL 1:09:44 PB
99 Andrew GRECH MALTA MLT 1:10:09 NR
100 Ortik RAMAZONOV UZBEKISTAN UZB 1:10:13 PB
101 Mok Ying REN SINGAPORE SIN 1:10:15 SB
102 Johannes NAITEMBU NAMIBIA NAM 1:10:26 SB
103 Arturs BAREIKIS LATVIA LAT 1:11:02 SB
104 Khasan GAFOROV TAJIKISTAN TJK 1:11:20
105 Marcel TSCHOPP LIECHTENSTEIN LIE 1:11:24 SB
106 Kokan AJANOVSKI F Y REP. OF MACEDONIA MKD 1:12:00 NR
107 Ilir KELLEZI ALBANIA ALB 1:14:59 SB
108 Chan Kit CHAN MACAO MAC 1:19:23 SB
Henrik THEM DENMARK DEN DNF
Ilja NIKOLAJEV ESTONIA EST DNF
Tebalu ZAWUDE ETHIOPIA ETH DNF
Ingvar HJARTARSON ICELAND ISL DNF More news
History for World Athletics Half Marathon Championships
Show 8 more
|